Privacy

Protection of Personal Data (N 2472/1997)

The company called "CHatzichristodoulou ST & Co.  EVEE" with the distinctive title «Lord» informs you that, for better and more complete service to you through the services we offer in our online shop (www.lord.gr), processes your personal data, according to Law 2472/1997 to protect the individual and the protection of personal data as supplemented by the decisions of the Personal Data Comity, the PD 207/1998 and 79/2000 and Law 2774/1999 and Article 8 of Law 2819/2000 as European law (Directives 95/46/EC and 97/66/EC) and we ask only typically of your data, relating to the smooth completion of the buying proccess.
  In any case www.lord.gr reserve the right to change the terms of the protection of personal data after briefing of visitors and in the existing or potential legal framework.
Given the nature and volume of the Internet, under any circumstances, including negligence, the www.lord.gr not responsible for any damage suffered by the visitor / user of web services, options and content of www.lord.gr to make on his own initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof.

Data collection

The www.lord.gr collects personal information when the user / visitor
a) be registered for the services
b) use the products and / or services and
c) visit the pages and / or enter the promotional / advertising programs.
During registration the user / visitor information requested is as follows: Gender, Name, Last Name, Date / Date of Birth, E-mail (e-mail), Company Details, Address, Location, Postcode, City, State, Country, Telephone, Mobile phone. The www.lord.gr uses the personal data of visitors / users / members for three general purposes:

  • The smooth integration, payment and shipping the products
  • To inform and support to customers / users in order to be consistent with their general preferences
  • Satisfaction of the requirements of customers / users of services and products available from and through www.lord.gr
  • Informing them about offerings new product and services .

The client can addressed to the www.lord.gr has the right to know about the personal data held by it, and right to object to rectify, and the right to revoke its consent to the processing of personal data concerning him at any time according to legislation. (Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997). If a visitor does not agree with the terms protection of personal information provided here should not use the services of www.lord.gr

User Registration

If the visitor / user wishes to subscribe to online store www.lord.gr agrees to:
a) provide true, accurate, current and complete information about the data requested by the www.lord.gr and
b) maintain and thoroughly inform the registration data to keep true, accurate, reliable, current and complete.

The codes used to identify the customer are two: Login (e-mail) and Personal Identification Security Code (Password), who each time you enter your access to provide absolute security of your personal information. You have the ability to modify your Personal Security Code (password) as often as you wish. The only person who has access to your information and using the above code is you and you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy and concealment by third parties.
In case of loss or leakage should be an immediate alert us, otherwise your online store www.lord.gr not responsible for the use of a password by an unauthorized person. We recommend for security reasons, change your password regularly and avoid using the same codes and easily detectable (eg date of birth).
Also, members are solely responsible for the careful use of their account and the formal exit from your account at the end of each year (Logout). The www.lord.gr not responsible for any damage or injury resulting from the inability of customers to respect and follow this clause.
In each case the online store www.lord.gr in no way would disclose or publish your personal data and information entrusted to us. The personal data you share with us with your membership are used exclusively for the execution of your transactions. All information is encrypted and stored securely.

Correcting and Deleting Data

The www.lord.gr entitles users / members to correct and / or update their personal information at any time. After creating the account, deleting is not possible. Deletion may occur when the user contacts our company and ask for its deletion.

Disclosure of Personal Data

Under no circumstances distribute your personal information to third parties (Article 11 of Law 2472/1997). Under no circumstances sell or rent your personal information to third parties. These data are used exclusively by www.lord.gr to continually improve the service. If you see the future to share some information with a third party can substantially benefit your purchases will be made only after your approval. An exception to this commitment is the case the specific information requested by court order from law enforcement officers. The Customer has, within the framework of the law on telecommunications, media rights and refusal provided for in Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997. For your own safety, and you should handle all the information provided through the service as private and confidential and not to make any disclosure to third parties.

Credit Card details

We not collect and no data is stored from your credit card to the online store. The credit card transactions are secured handled by SSL 128bit encryption of Piraeus Bank.

Cookies

To be able to offer personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, called cookies. The session cookies used only to recognize that you enter the site, so you do not need to enter your password,  in all the pages that contain transaction data. The www.lord.gr uses cookies so we don't need to constantly asking your password when you visit different web pages, you must recognize you when you enter our online store. If the visitor / user of these services and pages www.lord.gr not to accept cookies, can not have further access to such services.

IP

The IP address through which the computer of the visitor / user has access to the Internet and then www.lord.gr kept for technical reasons and is used solely for statistical purposes.


No products

To be determined Shipping
0,00 € Total

Check out